Joshua Cheptegei

Olympic Games medalists

1968:  Mexico City, Eridadi Mukwanga, Boxing, Silver
1968:  Mexico City, Leo Rwabwogo, Boxing, Bronze
1972:  Munich, John Akii-Bua, Athletics, Gold
1972:  Munich, Leo Rwabwogo, Boxing, Silver
1980:  Moscow, John Mugabi, Boxing, Silver
1996:  Atlanta, Davis Kamoga, Athletics, Bronze

Commonwealth Games medalists

1954:  Vancouver, Patrick Etolu, Athletics, Silver
1958:  Cardiff, Thomas Kawere, Boxing, Silver
1962:  Perth, George Oywello, Boxing, Gold
1962:  Perth, Peter Odhiambo, Boxing, Gold
1962:  Perth, Francis Nyangweso, Boxing, Bronze
1962:  Perth, Kesi Odong, Boxing, Silver
1962:  Perth, Amos Omolo, Athletics, Bronze
1962:  Perth, Benson Ishiepai, Athletics, Bronze
1962:  Perth, John Sentongo, Boxing, Bronze
1966:  Kingston, Alex Odhiambo, Boxing, Bronze
1966:  Kingston, Mathias Ouma, Boxing, Bronze
1966:  Kingston, Benson Ocan, Bronze
1970:  Edinburgh, Judith Ayaa, Athletics, Bronze
1970:  Edinburgh, James Odwori, Boxing, Gold
1970:  Edinburgh, Leo Rwabwogo, Boxing, Silver
1970:  Edinburgh, Deogratias Musoke, Boxing, Silver
1970:  Edinburgh, William Koskei, Athletics, Silver
1970:  Edinburgh, Mohamed Muruli, Boxing, Gold
1970:  Edinburgh, Benson Masanda, Boxing, Gold
1974:  Christchurch, Silver Ayoo, Athletics, Silver
1974:  Christchurch, Men’s 4x400m, Athletics, Bronze
1974:  Christchurch, James Odwori, Boxing, Silver
1974:  Christchurch, John Byaruhanga, Boxing, Bronze
1974:  Christchurch, Ali Rojo, Boxing, Silver
1974:  Christchurch, Shadrack Odhiambo, Boxing, Silver
1974:  Christchurch, Ayub Kalule, Boxing, Gold
1974:  Christchurch, Mohamed Muruli, Boxing, Gold
1974:  Christchurch, Benson Masanda, Boxing, Bronze
1982:  Brisbane, Ruth Kyalisima, Athletics, Silver
1982:  Brisbane, Peter Rwamuhanda, Athletics, Silver
1982:  Brisbane, Victor Byarugaba, Boxing, Silver
1990:  Auckland, Justin Juuko, Boxing, Gold
1990:  Auckland, Godfrey Nyakana, Boxing, Gold
1990:  Auckland, Abdu Kaddu, Boxing, Bronze
1990:  Auckland, Charles Matata, Boxing, Bronze
1994:  Victoria, Frederick Muteweta, Boxing, Bronze
1994:  Victoria, Charles Kizza, Boxing, Bronze
1998:  Kuala Lumpur, Jackson Asiku, Boxing, Bronze
2002:  Manchester, Joseph Lubega, Boxing, Silver
2002:  Manchester, Mohamed Kayongo, Boxing, Silver
2006:  Melbourne, Dorcus Inzikuru, Athletics, Gold
2006:  Melbourne, Boniface Kiprop, Athletics, Gold
2006:  Melbourne, Martin Mubiru, Boxing, Bronze

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here